×
SFP-1G-SX Compatible Transceiver

SFP-1G-SX
1G SFP Transceiver 850nm 550 m Duplex LC MSA Standard

Compatibility:

Availability:

Get it in 2-3 weeks

Unoptix's SFP-1G-SX is a generic MSA compliant transceiver.

The main elements defined in the SFP/SFP+ MSA is listed as follows:


Electrical Interface

In addition, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) is common in many modern transceivers as defined in the MSA specification for SFF-8472. The SFF-8472 added DDM feature and specified that the DDM interface is an extension of the GBIC standard as well as the MSA SFP.

Should you have a specific requirement please choose from the drop-down above the quantity field.

All transceivers are tested in our test center before shipment for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatibility for outstanding network performance. Unoptix test facility comprises of a broad selection of original brand network equipments. Our skilled staff help our customers to make the most out of the network design.

Unoptix optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.



FORM FACTOR SFP BANDWIDTH FROM 1.05 Gbit/s
CONNECTOR LC Duplex BANDWIDTH TO 1.25 Gbit/s
INTERFACE Multimode LASER VCSEL
WAVELENGTH TX 850 nm RECEIVER TYPE PIN
WAVELENGTH RX 850 nm WAVELENGTH TX MIN. 830nm
DISTANCE 550 m WAVELENGTH TX MAX. 860nm
POWERBUDGET (DB) 7.5 dB WAVELENGTH RX MIN. 760nm
TRANSMIT MIN. -9.5 dBm WAVELENGTH RX MAX. 860nm
RECEIVE MIN. -17 dBm TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
TRANSMIT MAX. -3 dBm DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) internally calibrated
RECEIVE MAX. (RECEIVER OVERLOAD) -3 dBm TYPE SX
PART NUMBER SFP-1G-SX EXTINCTION RATIO 0dB
PROTOCOLS 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet


Support

Dedicated Support & Tailored Solutions

Warranty

Our products are backed by 5 years warranty

Availability

Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS





RoHS Compliant
Reach Compliant
CE
FCC