SFP-1G-ZX
1G SFP Transceiver 1550nm 80 km Duplex LC

Compatibility :
-
+
€47.00

In Stock, EU Warehouse

 

FORM FACTOR SFP BANDWIDTH FROM 1.25 Gbit/s
CONNECTOR LC Duplex BANDWIDTH TO 1.25 Gbit/s
INTERFACE Singlemode LASER DFB
WAVELENGTH TX 1550 nm RECEIVER TYPE PIN
WAVELENGTH RX 1550 nm WAVELENGTH TX MIN. 1500nm
DISTANCE 80 km WAVELENGTH TX MAX. 1580nm
POWERBUDGET (DB) 24 dB WAVELENGTH RX MIN. 1260nm
TRANSMIT MIN. 0 dBm WAVELENGTH RX MAX. 1600nm
RECEIVE MIN. -24 dBm TEMPERATURE RANGE 0? - 70?
TRANSMIT MAX. 5 dBm DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) internally calibrated
RECEIVE MAX. (RECEIVER OVERLOAD) -3 dBm TYPE ZX
PART NUMBER SFP-1G-ZX EXTINCTION RATIO 9 dB
PROTOCOLS 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

 

 

 

30 Days Return

Warranty

Availability

We offer 30 days risk free return Our products are backed by 5 years warranty Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS

 

COMPATIBILITY LIST

MSA STANDARD | ACCEDIAN NETWORKS 7SR-000 | ADTRAN 1184562PG5 | ADVA 0061003010 | ADVA 1061705852-01 | ADVA 1061705852-02 | ADVANTECH SFP-GZX/LC-70E | ALCATEL-LUCENT ENT. SFP-GIG-LH70 | ALLIED TELESIS AT-SPLX80-ST | ALLIED TELESIS AT-SPZX80 | ALLNET ALL4755 | ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-1G-LX | ARRIS 780180 | ARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) J4860A | ARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) J4860B | ARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) J4860C | AVAYA (EX. NORTEL) AA1419052-E6 | BARNFIND BTSFP-ZX-SM-0280 | BLACKBOX LFP418 | BROCADE (EX. FOUNDRY) E1MG-LHA-OM | CALIX 100-01664 | CIENA XCVR-080D55 | CISCO SYSTEMS GLC-ZX-SM | CISCO SYSTEMS GLC-ZX-SMD | CISCO SYSTEMS ONS-SE-GE-ZX | CISCO SYSTEMS SFP-GE-Z | COMNET SFP-8 | CORIANT (EX. TELLABS) 0410-044X | CYAN 280-0183-00 | D-LINK DEM-315GT | DELL (EX. FORCE10) GP-SFP2-1Z | DELL 407-BBOY | DELL 430-4586 | ECI OTGBE_ZX | EDGE CORE ET4201-ZX | ERICSSON RDH90120/41422 | EXTREME (EX. ENTERASYS) MGBIC-LC08 | EXTREME 10053 | FIBERPLEX SFP-SC24XC-5555-F | FIBROLAN SF1G-LX4 | FLUKE NETWORKS SFP-1000ZX | FORTINET FR-TRAN-ZX | H3C (EX. 3COM) 3CSFP97 | HIRSCHMANN M-SFP-LH/LC | HP H3C JD063B | HUAWEI S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 | INFINERA (EX. TRANSMODE) TRX100027 [ZX] | INFINERA TOM-1G-ZX | INTEL SFP ZX | IXIA SM1310 | JUNIPER EX-SFP-1GE-LH | JUNIPER SFP-1GE-LH | JUNIPER SFP-1GE-LX | JUNIPER SRX-SFP-1GE-LH | KEYMILE 37973029 | KORENIX SFPGZX70D | KTI NETWORKS SFP-GLS-70-A | LAWO 981/60-30 | LEVELONE SFP-3611 | MARCONI SU57AF | MOXA SFP-1GZXLC | MRV SFP-GD-ZX | NEC B02035-W0N43 | NET INSIGHT NPA0012-V701 | NETGEAR AGM733 | NETOPTICS SFPKT-LX | NETSCOUT SFP-1000ZX | NEXANS 88646018 | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 1AB187280042 | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 1AB376720003 | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3FE25776BA | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE00029AA | NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORKS V50017-U468-K500 | NOKIA-SIEMENS (EX. ATRICA) AT10007-ID-R | NORTEL / JUNIPER / NSN SFP-ZX | ORCKIT-CORRIGENT CPN10032 | OVERTURE 5410-027 | PALO ALTO NETWORKS PAN-SFP-ZX | PERLE PSFP-1000D-S2LC80 | PLANET MGB-L70 | RAD SFP-7D | RADWARE 9062076 | RAISECOM USFP-GB/S58-D-R | REDBACK SFP-GE-ZX | REDLION NTSFP-LX-80 | ROCKWELL 1783-SFP1GZX | SIEMENS 6GK5992-1AP00-8AA0 | TELCO SYSTEMS BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-LC | TELESTE MSG226A | TP-LINK TL-SM311LS | TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-LX8 | TRENDNET TEG-MGBS80 | VIAVI (EX. JDSU) CSFP-2G-5-1 | VOLKTEK GBM-104-10 | WAYSTREAM (EX. PACKETFRONT) SFP-1000BASE-ZX | WESTERMO 1100-0143 | XTERA COMMUNICATIONS SFP ZX | ZYXEL SFP-ZX-80-D |



RoHS Compliant Reach Compliant CE FCC FDA

Shipping

Free Delivery for Orders Over €180 (ex. VAT)
Unoptix delivers superior customer services through global service centers. We deliver the orders with UPS, DHL or Fedex services ensuring that the customer receive it the earliest possible.

In-Stock Items
Processing Time: 1-2 business days
Estimated Shipping Time: 1-5 business days
Warehouse location: Budapest, Hungary
Delivery Cost: €20 for orders below €180, free for orders above €180

Non-Stock Items
They are not available for immediate shipping and will be dispatched upon arrival in our EU warehouse.

VAT
Orders are delivered within the territory of the European Union. VAT will not be charged outside EU countries or inside EU countries if a valid VAT Identification Number is provided.


Shipping partners

UPS ShippingDHL ShippingFedex Shipping

Warranty Policy

Unoptix warranty covers all defects in materials and workmanship for all products sold and manufactured by Unoptics. Only original, unaltered, and unmodified materials are covered by this policy. This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment, misuse, accidents, neglect or the natural breakdown of materials over time. Products should be returned to us for evaluation. Items with defects in materials and workmanship will be repaired or refunded.


Our standard warranty for fiber transceiver is 5 years. We provide 30 days money back guarantee upon customers request from the beginning of the purchase and 5 years advanced replacement meaning a replacement part will be sent out immediately before receiving the faulty part. For high volume buyers it is possible to relocate the warranty stock together with the original purchase.

Please contact us at warranty@unoptix.com