Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) QSFP-40G-LR Compatible Transceiver

Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) QSFP-40G-LR Compatible 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 2 km Duplex LC

Compatibility:

Availability:

Get it in 2-3 weeks

Unoptix's QSFP-40G-LR4L is a Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) QSFP-40G-LR compatible transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Unoptix transceivers perform identically to Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) original transceivers and are 100% compatible. The Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) QSFP-40G-LR compatible transceiver is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant.

Unoptix understands the value of compatibility and interoperability to each optics. Every module Unoptix provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance and compatibility. All transceivers are tested in our test center before shipment for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatibility for outstanding network performance. Unoptix test facility comprises of a broad selection of original brand network equipments. Our skilled staff help our customers to make the most out of the network design.

Unoptix offers all brands and form factors of Transceivers for all networking needs, providing a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. Unoptix optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.



FORM FACTOR QSFP+ DATA RATE 41.25Gbps
CONNECTOR LC duplex CABLE TYPE SMF
PART NUMBER QSFP-40G-LR4L LASER DFB CWDM
WAVELENGTH 1310nm TX POWER -7~2.3dBm
DISTANCE 2km DOM SUPPORT <Supported
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) RX SENSITIVITY
PROTOCOLS 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant PART NUMBER QSFP-40G-LR4L
CDR Supported PROTOCOLS 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant


Support

Dedicated Support & Tailored Solutions

Warranty

Our products are backed by 5 years warranty

Availability

Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS





RoHS Compliant
Reach Compliant
CE
FCC