Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

Compatibility :
-
+
€538.50

100 Get it in 2-3 weeks

 

FORM FACTOR QSFP+ DATA RATE 41.25Gbps
CONNECTOR LC duplex CABLE TYPE SMF
PART NUMBER QSFP-40G-LR4L LASER DFB CWDM
WAVELENGTH 1310nm TX POWER -7~2.3dBm
DISTANCE 2km DOM SUPPORT <Supported
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) RX SENSITIVITY
PROTOCOLS 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant PART NUMBER QSFP-40G-LR4L
CDR Supported PROTOCOLS 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant

 

 

 

 

 

30 Days Return

Warranty

Availability

We offer 30 days risk free return Our products are backed by 5 years warranty Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS

 

COMPATIBILITY LIST

MSA STANDARD | ALLIED TELESIS AT-QSFPLR4 | ARISTA NETWORKS QSFP-40G-LRL4 | AVAYA (EX. NORTEL) AA1404001-E6 | BITTWARE QSFP+ IR4 | BROCADE 40G-QSFP-LR4 | CISCO SYSTEMS WSP-Q40GLR4L | DELL (EX. FORCE10) GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR | DELL 407-BBGN | EDGE CORE QSFP+ IR4 | EXTREME (EX. ENTERASYS) 40GB-LR4-QSFP | EXTREME 10320 | F5 NETWORKS OPT-0030 | HP H3C JG661A | HP H3C JL251A | HUAWEI QSFP-40G-LR4L | INTEL E40GQSFPLR | JUNIPER JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 | LENOVO (EX. BLADE NETWORK) 00D6222 | MELLANOX MC2210511-LR4 | MRV QSFP-40G-IR | NETOPTICS QSFP+KT-LR | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) QSFP-40G-LR | PACKETLIGHT QSFP+-LR-1102 | PALO ALTO NETWORKS PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LR4 | SOLARFLARE QSFP+ MR4 | SPIRENT ACC-6077A |



RoHS Compliant Reach Compliant CE FCC FDA

Shipping

Free Delivery for Orders Over €180 (ex. VAT)
Unoptix delivers superior customer services through global service centers. We deliver the orders with UPS, DHL or Fedex services ensuring that the customer receive it the earliest possible.

In-Stock Items
Processing Time: 1-2 business days
Estimated Shipping Time: 1-5 business days
Warehouse location: Budapest, Hungary
Delivery Cost: €20 for orders below €180, free for orders above €180

Non-Stock Items
They are not available for immediate shipping and will be dispatched upon arrival in our EU warehouse.

VAT
Orders are delivered within the territory of the European Union. VAT will not be charged outside EU countries or inside EU countries if a valid VAT Identification Number is provided.


Shipping partners

UPS ShippingDHL ShippingFedex Shipping

Warranty Policy

Unoptix warranty covers all defects in materials and workmanship for all products sold and manufactured by Unoptics. Only original, unaltered, and unmodified materials are covered by this policy. This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment, misuse, accidents, neglect or the natural breakdown of materials over time. Products should be returned to us for evaluation. Items with defects in materials and workmanship will be repaired or refunded.


Our standard warranty for fiber transceiver is 5 years. We provide 30 days money back guarantee upon customers request from the beginning of the purchase and 5 years advanced replacement meaning a replacement part will be sent out immediately before receiving the faulty part. For high volume buyers it is possible to relocate the warranty stock together with the original purchase.

Please contact us at warranty@unoptix.com