×
HP Storage (B-SERIES) SFP-10G-CWDM-LR-33 Compatible Transceiver

HP Storage (B-SERIES) SFP-10G-CWDM-LR-33 Compatible 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver 1330nm 10 km Duplex LC

Compatibility:

Availability:

Get it in 2-3 weeks

Unoptix's SFP-10G-CWDM-LR-33 is a HP Storage (B-SERIES) SFP-10G-CWDM-LR-33 compatible transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Unoptix transceivers perform identically to HP Storage (B-SERIES) original transceivers and are 100% compatible. The HP Storage (B-SERIES) SFP-10G-CWDM-LR-33 compatible transceiver is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant.

Unoptix understands the value of compatibility and interoperability to each optics. Every module Unoptix provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance and compatibility. All transceivers are tested in our test center before shipment for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatibility for outstanding network performance. Unoptix test facility comprises of a broad selection of original brand network equipments. Our skilled staff help our customers to make the most out of the network design.

Unoptix offers all brands and form factors of Transceivers for all networking needs, providing a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. Unoptix optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.



FORM FACTOR SFP+ DATA RATE 11.0957Gbps
CONNECTOR LC duplex CABLE TYPE SMF
INTERFACE CWDM LASER DFB CWDM
WAVELENGTH 1330nm TX POWER -8.2~0.5dBm
DISTANCE 10km DOM SUPPORT <Yes
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) RX SENSITIVITY
PROTOCOLS MSA Compliant PART NUMBER SFP-10G-CWDM-LR-33


Support

Dedicated Support & Tailored Solutions

Warranty

Our products are backed by 5 years warranty

Availability

Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS





RoHS Compliant
Reach Compliant
CE
FCC