HP H3C QSFP-40G-UNI Compatible Transceiver

HP H3C QSFP-40G-UNI Compatible 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 2 km Duplex LC

Compatibility:

Availability:

Get it in 2-3 weeks

Unoptix's QSFP-40G-UNI is a HP H3C QSFP-40G-UNI compatible transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Unoptix transceivers perform identically to HP original transceivers and are 100% compatible. The HP H3C QSFP-40G-UNI compatible transceiver is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant.

Unoptix understands the value of compatibility and interoperability to each optics. Every module Unoptix provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance and compatibility. All transceivers are tested in our test center before shipment for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatibility for outstanding network performance. Unoptix test facility comprises of a broad selection of original brand network equipments. Our skilled staff help our customers to make the most out of the network design.

Unoptix offers all brands and form factors of Transceivers for all networking needs, providing a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. Unoptix optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.



FORM FACTOR QSFP+ DATA RATE 40Gbps
CONNECTOR LC duplex CABLE TYPE MMF/SMF
PART NUMBER QSFP-40G-UNI LASER DFB CWDM
WAVELENGTH 1310nm TX POWER -7~2.3dBm
DISTANCE 150m @ OM3/OM4 MMF, 2km over SMF DOM SUPPORT <Supported
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) RX SENSITIVITY
PROTOCOLS 40G Ethernet, MSA Compliant PART NUMBER QSFP-40G-UNI
CDR Supported PROTOCOLS 40G Ethernet, MSA Compliant


Support

Dedicated Support & Tailored Solutions

Warranty

Our products are backed by 5 years warranty

Availability

Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS





RoHS Compliant
Reach Compliant
CE
FCC