QSFP-4X10G-LR Compatible Transceiver

QSFP-4X10G-LR
40G QSFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 10 km MTP/MPO MSA Standard

Compatibility:

Availability:

Get it in 2-3 weeks

Unoptix's QSFP-4X10G-LR is a generic MSA compliant transceiver.

The main elements defined in the SFP/SFP+ MSA is listed as follows:


Electrical Interface

In addition, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) is common in many modern transceivers as defined in the MSA specification for SFF-8472. The SFF-8472 added DDM feature and specified that the DDM interface is an extension of the GBIC standard as well as the MSA SFP.

Should you have a specific requirement please choose from the drop-down above the quantity field.

All transceivers are tested in our test center before shipment for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatibility for outstanding network performance. Unoptix test facility comprises of a broad selection of original brand network equipments. Our skilled staff help our customers to make the most out of the network design.

Unoptix optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.



FORM FACTOR QSFP+ DATA RATE 40Gbps
CONNECTOR MTP/MPO-12 CABLE TYPE SMF
PART NUMBER QSFP-4X10G-LR LASER 4x DFB
WAVELENGTH 1310nm TX POWER -8.2~1dBm
DISTANCE 10km DOM SUPPORT <Supported
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) RX SENSITIVITY
PROTOCOLS 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant PART NUMBER QSFP-4X10G-LR
CDR Supported PROTOCOLS 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant


Support

Dedicated Support & Tailored Solutions

Warranty

Our products are backed by 5 years warranty

Availability

Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS





RoHS Compliant
Reach Compliant
CE
FCC