Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4

Compatibility :
-
+
€214.00

In Stock, EU Warehouse

 

FORM FACTOR QSFP28 BANDWIDTH FROM 25.78 Gbit/s
CONNECTOR MTP / MPO BANDWIDTH TO 103.12 Gbit/s
INTERFACE Multimode LASER VCSEL
WAVELENGTH TX 4x 850 nm RECEIVER TYPE PIN
WAVELENGTH RX 4x 850 nm WAVELENGTH TX MIN. 840nm
DISTANCE 100 m WAVELENGTH TX MAX. 860nm
POWERBUDGET (DB) 1.9 dB WAVELENGTH RX MIN. 840nm
TRANSMIT MIN. -9.1 dBm WAVELENGTH RX MAX. 860nm
RECEIVE MIN. -11 dBm TEMPERATURE RANGE 0? - 70?
TRANSMIT MAX. 2.4 dBm DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) internally calibrated
RECEIVE MAX. (RECEIVER OVERLOAD) 2.4 dBm TYPE SR4
PART NUMBER QSFP28-100G-SR EXTINCTION RATIO 3 dB
PROTOCOLS 100G Ethernet

 

 

 

 

 

30 Days Return

Warranty

Availability

We offer 30 days risk free return Our products are backed by 5 years warranty Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS

 

COMPATIBILITY LIST

MSA STANDARD | ARISTA NETWORKS QSFP-100G-SR4 | AVAYA (EX. NORTEL) AA1405005-E6 | BROCADE 100G-QSFP28-SR4 | BROCADE XBR-100G-SR4-0288 | CHELSIO SM100G-SR | CIENA 160-9400-900 | CISCO SYSTEMS QSFP-100G-SR4-S | CUMULUS NETWORKS QSFP28 SR4 | DELL 407-BBSM | DELL QSFP28-100G-SR4 | ECI OTR100Q28_SR4DR | EDGE CORE QSFP28 SR4 | EXTREME 10401 | F5 NETWORKS OPT-0031-01 | FORTINET FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 | GIGAMON Q28-502 | HP H3C JL274A | HUAWEI QSFP-100G-SR4 | INFINERA TOM-100G-Q-SR4 | JUNIPER JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 | JUNIPER QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 | LENOVO 7G17A03539 | MELLANOX MMA1B00-C100D | NETAPP X65405 | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE10551AA | PALO ALTO NETWORKS PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 | RADWARE 9062236 |



RoHS Compliant Reach Compliant CE FCC FDA

Shipping

Free Delivery for Orders Over €180 (ex. VAT)
Unoptix delivers superior customer services through global service centers. We deliver the orders with UPS, DHL or Fedex services ensuring that the customer receive it the earliest possible.

In-Stock Items
Processing Time: 1-2 business days
Estimated Shipping Time: 1-5 business days
Warehouse location: Budapest, Hungary
Delivery Cost: €20 for orders below €180, free for orders above €180

Non-Stock Items
They are not available for immediate shipping and will be dispatched upon arrival in our EU warehouse.

VAT
Orders are delivered within the territory of the European Union. VAT will not be charged outside EU countries or inside EU countries if a valid VAT Identification Number is provided.


Shipping partners

UPS ShippingDHL ShippingFedex Shipping

Warranty Policy

Unoptix warranty covers all defects in materials and workmanship for all products sold and manufactured by Unoptics. Only original, unaltered, and unmodified materials are covered by this policy. This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment, misuse, accidents, neglect or the natural breakdown of materials over time. Products should be returned to us for evaluation. Items with defects in materials and workmanship will be repaired or refunded.


Our standard warranty for fiber transceiver is 5 years. We provide 30 days money back guarantee upon customers request from the beginning of the purchase and 5 years advanced replacement meaning a replacement part will be sent out immediately before receiving the faulty part. For high volume buyers it is possible to relocate the warranty stock together with the original purchase.

Please contact us at warranty@unoptix.com