Arista XFP-10G-DWDM-ER-CH17

Compatibility :
-
+
€2,035.00

100 Get it in 2-3 weeks

 

Unoptix's XFP-10G-DWDM-ER-CH17 is a Arista XFP-10G-DWDM-ER-CH17 compatible transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Unoptix transceivers perform identically to Arista original transceivers and are 100% compatible. The Arista XFP-10G-DWDM-ER-CH17 compatible transceiver is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant.

Unoptix understands the value of compatibility and interoperability to each optics. Every module Unoptix provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance and compatibility. All transceivers are tested in our test center before shipment for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatibility for outstanding network performance. Unoptix test facility comprises of a broad selection of original brand network equipments. Our skilled staff help our customers to make the most out of the network design.

Unoptix offers all brands and form factors of Transceivers for all networking needs, providing a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. Unoptix optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

 

FORM FACTOR XFP DATA RATE 10G
CONNECTOR LC duplex CABLE TYPE SMF
INTERFACE DWDM LASER EML DWDM
WAVELENGTH 1563.86nm TX POWER -1~2dBm
DISTANCE 40km DOM SUPPORT <Yes
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) RX SENSITIVITY < -16dBm
PROTOCOLS MSA Compliant PART NUMBER XFP-10G-DWDM-ER-CH17

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 Days Return

Warranty

Availability

We offer 30 days risk free return Our products are backed by 5 years warranty Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS

 

 

RoHS Compliant Reach Compliant CE FCC FDA

 


Platform Support

Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-59.79 is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.
  • FS S5850-32S2Q Switch
  • FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
  • Arista 7500
  • Arista 7060X
  • Arista 7050S
  • Arista 7048-A
  • Arista 7280SE
  • FS S5800-48F4S Switch
  • Arista 7260X
  • Arista 7300
  • FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
  • Arista 7050Q
  • Arista 7500R
  • Arista 7150
  • Arista 7050T
  • Arista 7050QX-32_32S

Shipping

Free Delivery for Orders Over €180 (ex. VAT)
Unoptix delivers superior customer services through global service centers. We deliver the orders with UPS, DHL or Fedex services ensuring that the customer receive it the earliest possible.

In-Stock Items
Processing Time: 1-2 business days
Estimated Shipping Time: 1-5 business days
Warehouse location: Budapest, Hungary
Delivery Cost: €20 for orders below €180, free for orders above €180

Non-Stock Items
They are not available for immediate shipping and will be dispatched upon arrival in our EU warehouse.

VAT
Orders are delivered within the territory of the European Union. VAT will not be charged outside EU countries or inside EU countries if a valid VAT Identification Number is provided.


Shipping partners

UPS ShippingDHL ShippingFedex Shipping

Warranty Policy

Unoptix warranty covers all defects in materials and workmanship for all products sold and manufactured by Unoptics. Only original, unaltered, and unmodified materials are covered by this policy. This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment, misuse, accidents, neglect or the natural breakdown of materials over time. Products should be returned to us for evaluation. Items with defects in materials and workmanship will be repaired or refunded.


Our standard warranty for fiber transceiver is 5 years. We provide 30 days money back guarantee upon customers request from the beginning of the purchase and 5 years advanced replacement meaning a replacement part will be sent out immediately before receiving the faulty part. For high volume buyers it is possible to relocate the warranty stock together with the original purchase.

Please contact us at warranty@unoptix.com