SFP-1G-SX
1G SFP Transceiver 850nm 550 m Duplex LC

Compatibility :
-
+
€11.50

In Stock, EU Warehouse

 

FORM FACTOR SFP BANDWIDTH FROM 1.05 Gbit/s
CONNECTOR LC Duplex BANDWIDTH TO 1.25 Gbit/s
INTERFACE Multimode LASER VCSEL
WAVELENGTH TX 850 nm RECEIVER TYPE PIN
WAVELENGTH RX 850 nm WAVELENGTH TX MIN. 830nm
DISTANCE 550 m WAVELENGTH TX MAX. 860nm
POWERBUDGET (DB) 7.5 dB WAVELENGTH RX MIN. 760nm
TRANSMIT MIN. -9.5 dBm WAVELENGTH RX MAX. 860nm
RECEIVE MIN. -17 dBm TEMPERATURE RANGE 0? - 70?
TRANSMIT MAX. -3 dBm DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) internally calibrated
RECEIVE MAX. (RECEIVER OVERLOAD) -3 dBm TYPE SX
PART NUMBER SFP-1G-SX EXTINCTION RATIO 0dB
PROTOCOLS 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

 

 

 

30 Days Return

Warranty

Availability

We offer 30 days risk free return Our products are backed by 5 years warranty Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS

 

COMPATIBILITY LIST

MSA STANDARD | A10NETWORKS AXSK-CSFP-SR | ACCEDIAN NETWORKS 7SM-000 | ADTRAN 1184561PG3 | ADVA 0061001010 | ADVA 0061705844-03 | ADVANTECH SFP-GSX/LC-AE | AEROHIVE NETWORKS AH-ACC-SFP- 1G-SX | ALCATEL-LUCENT ENT. SFP-GIG-SX | ALLIED TELESIS AT-SPSX | ALLNET ALL4750 | ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-1G-SX | ARRIS 722093 | ARUBA NETWORKS JW088A | ARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) 453577-001 | ARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) J4858C | AUDIOCODES SFP SX | AVAYA (EX. NORTEL) AA1419048-E6 | AXIS T8612 | BARNFIND BTSFP-MM-1G550 | BARRACUDA NETWORKS SFP SX | BINTEC SFP-LC-SX | BROCADE (EX. FOUNDRY) E1MG-SX-OM | BROCADE E1MG-SX-OM | CALIX 100-01660 | CERAGON SFP-GE-SX | CHECK POINT BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC | CHECK POINT CPAC-TR-1SX | CHELSIO SM1G-SX | CIENA (EX. NORTEL) NTTP01AF | CIENA (EX. NORTEL) NTTP06AFE6 | CIENA XCVR-A00G85 | CISCO (EX. MERAKI) MA-SFP-1GB-SX | CISCO SYSTEMS (EX. LINKSYS) MGBSX1 | CISCO SYSTEMS (EX. VIPTELA) VIP-SFP-1GE-SX | CISCO SYSTEMS DS-SFP-FCGE-SW | CISCO SYSTEMS GLC-SX-MM | CISCO SYSTEMS GLC-SX-MMD | CISCO SYSTEMS ONS-SC-GE-SX | CISCO SYSTEMS SFP-GE-S | CITRIX NETSCALER EW3A0000234 | CLAVISTER CLA-APP-SFP-1G-SX | COMNET SFP-16 | CORIANT (EX. TELLABS) 0410-0447 | CUMULUS NETWORKS SFP SX | CYAN 280-0045-00 | D-LINK DEM-311GT | DELL (EX. FORCE10) GP-SFP2-1S | DELL 320-2881 | DELL 331-5308 | DELL 407-BBOR | DELOCK 86188 | DIGITUS DN-81000 | DRAYTEK SFP.0LC.202 | ECI OTGBE_SX | EDGE CORE ET4202-SX | ERICSSON RDH90120/42009 | EXTREME (EX. ENTERASYS) MGBIC-LC01 | EXTREME 10051 | F5 NETWORKS OPT-0010 | FIBERPLEX SFP-MC24XC-8585-0 | FIBROLAN SF1G-S1 | FLUKE NETWORKS SFP-1000SX | FORCEPOINT MOD-SFP-GE-SX | FORTINET FG-TRAN-SX | FUJITSU S26361-F3986-E2 | GIGAMON SFP-502A1G0850 | H3C (EX. 3COM) 3CSFP91 | HIRSCHMANN M-SFP-SX/LC | HP H3C JD118B | HP H3C JD493A | HP STORAGE (C-SERIES) 453151-B21 | HP STORAGE (H-SERIES) SFP-SX | HUAWEI ESFP-GE-SX-MM850M | IBM 81Y1622 | INFINERA (EX. TRANSMODE) TRX100006 | INTEL SFP SX | IXIA MM850 | JUNIPER (EX BTI SYSTEMS) BP3AD1SS | JUNIPER EX-SFP-1GE-SX | JUNIPER JX-SFP-1GE-SX | JUNIPER NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX | JUNIPER QFX-SFP-1GE-SX | JUNIPER SFP-1GE-SX | JUNIPER SRX-SFP-1GE-SX | KEYMILE 37973002 | KORENIX SFPGSXD | KTI NETWORKS SFP-GLM-A | LANCOM SFP-SX-LC1 | LAWO 981/60-10 | LENOVO (EX. BLADE NETWORK) BN-CKM-S-SX | LEVELONE SFP-3000 | LONGSHINE LCS-MGBIC-SX | MARCONI SU57AD | MCAFEE ITV-2KSG-NA-100A | MELLANOX MC3208011-SX | MIKROTIK S-85DLC05D | MOTOROLA NX-7500-SFP-SX | MOXA SFP-1GSXLC | MRV SFP-DGD-SX | NEC B02035-W0N41 | NET INSIGHT NPA0012-S011 | NETAPP X6567-R6 | NETGEAR AGM731F | NETONIX SFP SX | NETOPTICS SFPKT-50SX | NETSCOUT SFP-1000SX | NEVION SFP-TR1-850-SR | NEXANS 88645879 | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 1AB187280033 | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 1AB376720001 | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3FE25773AA | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE00027CA | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) OMGBE-SX | NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORKS V50017-U462-K500 | NOKIA-SIEMENS (EX. ATRICA) AT10005-ID-R | NORTEL / JUNIPER / NSN SFP-SX | NOVASTAR SFP SX | OPENGEAR 569023 | ORCKIT-CORRIGENT CPN10037 | OVERTURE 3000-041 | PACKETLIGHT SL4 | PAKEDGE FM-1G-SM | PALO ALTO NETWORKS PAN-SFP-SX | PENGUIN COMPUTING SFP SX | PERLE PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 | PLANET MGB-SX | RAD SFP-5D | RADWARE 9062026 | RAISECOM USFP-GB/M-D-L | REDBACK SFP-GE-SX | REDLION (EX. SIXNET) GMFIBER-SFP-500 | REDLION NTSFP-SX | RIVERSTONE SFPGE-11/SFP-SX | ROCKWELL 1783-SFP1GSX | S.1303.2M.D [100M] | SIEMENS 6GK5992-1AL00-8AA0 | SONICWALL 01-SSC-9789 | SOPHOS ASG0000SX | SOPHOS ITFZTCHSX | TELCO SYSTEMS BTI-MGBIC-GSX-DD-LC | TELESTE MSG101B | TP-LINK TL-SM311LM | TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-SXD | TRENDNET TEG-MGBSX | UBIQUITI NETWORKS UF-MM-1G | VIAVI (EX. JDSU) CSFP-2G-8-1 | VOLKTEK GBM-104 | WATCHGUARD WG8585 | WAYSTREAM (EX. PACKETFRONT) SFP-1000BASE-SX-M | WESTERMO 1100-0144 | WINYAO WY-1.25GB-SFP-850NM | XTERA COMMUNICATIONS SFP SR | ZHONE SFP-GE-SX-850 | ZYXEL SFP-SX-D |



RoHS Compliant Reach Compliant CE FCC FDA

Shipping

Free Delivery for Orders Over €180 (ex. VAT)
Unoptix delivers superior customer services through global service centers. We deliver the orders with UPS, DHL or Fedex services ensuring that the customer receive it the earliest possible.

In-Stock Items
Processing Time: 1-2 business days
Estimated Shipping Time: 1-5 business days
Warehouse location: Budapest, Hungary
Delivery Cost: €20 for orders below €180, free for orders above €180

Non-Stock Items
They are not available for immediate shipping and will be dispatched upon arrival in our EU warehouse.

VAT
Orders are delivered within the territory of the European Union. VAT will not be charged outside EU countries or inside EU countries if a valid VAT Identification Number is provided.


Shipping partners

UPS ShippingDHL ShippingFedex Shipping

Warranty Policy

Unoptix warranty covers all defects in materials and workmanship for all products sold and manufactured by Unoptics. Only original, unaltered, and unmodified materials are covered by this policy. This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment, misuse, accidents, neglect or the natural breakdown of materials over time. Products should be returned to us for evaluation. Items with defects in materials and workmanship will be repaired or refunded.


Our standard warranty for fiber transceiver is 5 years. We provide 30 days money back guarantee upon customers request from the beginning of the purchase and 5 years advanced replacement meaning a replacement part will be sent out immediately before receiving the faulty part. For high volume buyers it is possible to relocate the warranty stock together with the original purchase.

Please contact us at warranty@unoptix.com