SFP-10G-SR
10G SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300 m Duplex LC

Compatibility :
-
+
€24.50

In Stock, EU Warehouse

 

FORM FACTOR SFP+ BANDWIDTH FROM 600 Mbit/s
CONNECTOR LC Duplex BANDWIDTH TO 11.3 Gbit/s
INTERFACE Multimode LASER VCSEL
WAVELENGTH TX 850 nm RECEIVER TYPE PIN
WAVELENGTH RX 850 nm WAVELENGTH TX MIN. 840nm
DISTANCE 300 m WAVELENGTH TX MAX. 860nm
POWERBUDGET (DB) 4.9 dB WAVELENGTH RX MIN. 840nm
TRANSMIT MIN. -5 dBm WAVELENGTH RX MAX. 860nm
RECEIVE MIN. -9.9 dBm TEMPERATURE RANGE 0? - 70?
TRANSMIT MAX. -1 dBm DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) internally calibrated
RECEIVE MAX. (RECEIVER OVERLOAD) -1 dBm TYPE SR
PART NUMBER SFP-10G-SR EXTINCTION RATIO 3 dB
PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

 

 

 

 

 

30 Days Return

Warranty

Availability

We offer 30 days risk free return Our products are backed by 5 years warranty Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS

 

COMPATIBILITY LIST

MSA STANDARD | MSA STANDARD (1/10G) | MSA STANDARD (6G) | MSA STANDARD (8G) | A10NETWORKS AXSK-SFP+ SR | ACCEDIAN NETWORKS 7SM-500 | ADTRAN 1442401G1 | ADVA 1061701854-01 | ADVA 1061701854-02 | ADVA 1061701855-01 | ADVA 1061701855-02 | ADVA 1061701857-01 | AEROHIVE NETWORKS AH-ACC-SFP- 10G-SR | ALCATEL-LUCENT ENT. SFP-10G-GIG-SR | ALCATEL-LUCENT ENT. SFP-10G-SR | ALLIED TELESIS AT-SP10SR | ALLNET ALL4757 | ARBOR NETWORKS SFP+ SR | ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-10G-SR | ARRIS 801147 | ARUBA NETWORKS JW091A | ARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) J9150A | ATTO SFP8-0000-R00 | AVAYA (EX. NORTEL) AA1403015-E6 | BARRACUDA NETWORKS SFP+ SR | BLACKBOX LSP421 | BROADCOM SFP+ SR | BROCADE (EX. FOUNDRY) 10G-SFPP-SR | BROCADE (EX. FOUNDRY) 10G-SFPP-USR | BROCADE 10G-SFPP-SR | BROCADE XBR-000163 | BROCADE XBR-000180 | BROCADE XBR-000218 | CALIX 100-01510 | CALIX 100-01515 | CASA SYSTEMS SFP+ SR | CENTEC SFP+ SR | CERAGON SFP+ SR | CHECK POINT CPAC-TR-10SR | CHELSIO SM10G-SR | CIENA 160-9111-900 | CIENA 160-9116-900 | CIENA XCVR-S00Z85 | CISCO (EX. MERAKI) MA-SFP-10GB-SR | CISCO SYSTEMS (EX. VIPTELA) VIP-SFP+-10GE-SR | CISCO SYSTEMS DS-SFP-FC10G-SW | CISCO SYSTEMS DS-SFP-FC8G-SW | CISCO SYSTEMS ONS-SC+-10G-SR | CISCO SYSTEMS SFP-10G-SR | CISCO SYSTEMS SFP-10G-SR-S | CISCO SYSTEMS SFP-10G-USR | CITRIX NETSCALER EG3B000554 | CITRIX NETSCALER EW3F0000710 | CLAVISTER APP-SFP-10G-SR | COMNET SFP-10G-SR | CORIANT 81.86T-P010GSRM-R6 | CUMULUS NETWORKS SFP+ SR | CYAN 280-0330-00 | D-LINK DEM-431XT | D-LINK DEM-431XT-DD | DELL (EX. FORCE10) GP-10GSFP-1S | DELL 03G84K | DELL 330-2410 | DELL 330-6749 | DELL 331-5311 | DELL 407-10357 | DELL 407-10444 | DELL 407-10942 | DELL 407-BBEF | DELL 407-BBGM | DELL 407-BBOK | DELL 407-BBOU | DELL 407-BBRM | DELL 407-BBRN | DELL 407-BBVJ | DELL 407-BBZM | DELL 407-BCBN | DELL A7297615 | DELOCK 86199 | ECI OTP10_SR | EDGE CORE ET5402-SR | EMC 019-078-042 | EMC 851-0296 | EMC NEX-5020-10G | EMULEX LPE12100-OPT | EMULEX OC10-SR-OPT-1 | EVERTZ SFP10G-TR85 | EXTREME (EX. ENTERASYS) 10GB-SR-SFPP | EXTREME (EX. ENTERASYS) 10GB-USR-SFPP | EXTREME 10301 | F5 NETWORKS OPT-0016 | FIBROLAN SFPP-85 | FLUKE NETWORKS OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-SR | FORCEPOINT MOD-SFP-10G-SR | FORTINET FG-TRAN-SFP+SR | FORTINET FS-TRAN-SFP+SR | FUJITSU S26361-F3986-E3 | FUJITSU S26361-F5250-E110 | FUJITSU SFP+ 8G SW | GIGAMON SFP-532A10G0850 | H3C (EX. 3COM) 0231A0A6 | HARMONIC GSF9400-02 | HIRSCHMANN M-SFP-10-SR/LC EEC | HITACHI 10GBASE-SR | HP H3C JD092B | HP H3C JL437A | HP STORAGE (B-SERIES) AJ716A | HP STORAGE (B-SERIES) C8R23B | HP STORAGE (B-SERIES) QK726A | HP STORAGE (C-SERIES) C8R23A | HP STORAGE (H-SERIES) 876144-001 | HP STORAGE (H-SERIES) AJ718A | HUAWEI 34060607 | HUAWEI OMXD10N02 | HUAWEI OMXD30000 | HUAWEI OSX040N03 | HUAWEI SFP-10G-USR | HUAWEI SFP-8.5G-LCMM | IBM 00Y2523 | IBM 31P1338 | IBM 44W4408 | IBM 45W2412 | IBM 49Y4218 | IBM 77P9336 | IBM 99Y0226 | IBM STORAGE 44X1964 | IBM STORAGE 45W0500 | IBM STORAGE 45W2411 | IBM STORAGE 49Y4216 | IBM STORAGE 85Y6278 | IBM STORAGE 88Y6416 | IBM STORAGE 94Y8478 | IBM STORAGE 98Y2182 | IBM STORAGE 99Y0812 | INFINERA (EX. TRANSMODE) TRX100103 | INFORTREND SFP+ SR | INTEL E10GSFPSR | INTEL NETSCALER SFP+ SR | IXIA MM850-PLUS | JUNIPER (EX BTI SYSTEMS) BP3AD1SS | JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-SR | JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-USR | JUNIPER QFX-SFP-10GE-SR | JUNIPER QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW | JUNIPER SFP-10GE-SR | JUNIPER SFP-10GE-USR | JUNIPER SFPP-10GE-SR | JUNIPER SRX-SFP-10GE-SR | KEMP TECHNOLOGIES LM-SFP-SR | KEYMILE # 12465 | KTI NETWORKS SFP-10G-SR-A | LANCOM SFP-SX-LC10 | LENOVO (EX. BLADE NETWORK) BN-CKM-SP-SR | LENOVO 00WC087 | LENOVO 00WC088 | LENOVO 00WC091 | LENOVO 44W4404 | LENOVO 46C3447 | LEVELONE SFP-6101 | MELLANOX MFM1T02A-SR | MIKROTIK S+85DLC03D | MOTOROLA NX-7500-SFPPL-SX | MOXA SFP-10GSRLC | MOXA SP-10GSRLC | MRV SFP-10GD-SX | MYRICOM 10G-SFP-SR | NEC B02035-W0N44 | NET INSIGHT NPA0077-SRD1 | NETAPP X-48895-00-0E-R6 | NETAPP X6563-R6 | NETAPP X6569-R6 | NETAPP X6588-R6 | NETAPP X6589-R6 | NETAPP X6599A-R6 | NETAPP X6600A-R6 | NETGEAR AXM761 | NETOPTICS SFP+KT-50SR | NETSCOUT 321-1486 | NETXEN SFP+ 10G SR | NEVION SFP-TR10-850-SR | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3FE63264AA | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3FE65608AA | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE04824AA | NOKIA NETWORKS P206937 | NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORKS V50017-U620-K500 | NOVASTAR SFP+ SR | NUTANIX X-XCVR-SR-SFP+ | ORACLE X2129A-N | PACKETLIGHT SL111 | PACKETLIGHT SL113 | PALO ALTO NETWORKS PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR | PBN SFP+-GX850M-LCPC | PENGUIN COMPUTING SFP+ SR | PERLE PSFP- 10GD- M2LC008 | PLANET MTB-SR | PROFITAP SFP+ SR | PULSESECURE SFP+ SR | QLOGIC SFP10-SR-SP | QLOGIC SFP8-SW-1PK | QNAP SFP+ SR | QUANTA SFP+ SR | RADWARE 9062206 | RAISECOM USFP+-192-M-L | SOLARFLARE SFM10G-SR | SONICWALL 01-SSC-9785 | SONY OTM-10GSR1 | SOPHOS ASG0000SR | SOPHOS ITFZTCHXF | SPIRENT ACC-6050A | SPIRENT ACC-6081A | SUN 2129A | SUPERMICRO AOC-E10GSFPSR | SYMANTEC 21265784 | SYNOLOGY SFP+ SR | TELCO SYSTEMS BTI-10GSR-DD-SFP+ | TP-LINK TXM431-SR | TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-10GSFP-SR | UBIQUITI NETWORKS UF-MM-10G | VSS MONITORING VX_00010 | WATCHGUARD WG8583 | WAYSTREAM (EX. PACKETFRONT) SFP-10GE-SR | WILDPACKETS SFP+ SR | XILINX SFP+ SR | ZHONE MXK-10GE-SFP+-SR | ZTE SFP-10GE-M | ZYXEL SFP10G-SR |



 

RoHS Compliant Reach Compliant CE FCC FDA

Shipping

Free Delivery for Orders Over €180 (ex. VAT)
Unoptix delivers superior customer services through global service centers. We deliver the orders with UPS, DHL or Fedex services ensuring that the customer receive it the earliest possible.

In-Stock Items
Processing Time: 1-2 business days
Estimated Shipping Time: 1-5 business days
Warehouse location: Budapest, Hungary
Delivery Cost: €20 for orders below €180, free for orders above €180

Non-Stock Items
They are not available for immediate shipping and will be dispatched upon arrival in our EU warehouse.

VAT
Orders are delivered within the territory of the European Union. VAT will not be charged outside EU countries or inside EU countries if a valid VAT Identification Number is provided.


Shipping partners

UPS ShippingDHL ShippingFedex Shipping

Warranty Policy

Unoptix warranty covers all defects in materials and workmanship for all products sold and manufactured by Unoptics. Only original, unaltered, and unmodified materials are covered by this policy. This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment, misuse, accidents, neglect or the natural breakdown of materials over time. Products should be returned to us for evaluation. Items with defects in materials and workmanship will be repaired or refunded.


Our standard warranty for fiber transceiver is 5 years. We provide 30 days money back guarantee upon customers request from the beginning of the purchase and 5 years advanced replacement meaning a replacement part will be sent out immediately before receiving the faulty part. For high volume buyers it is possible to relocate the warranty stock together with the original purchase.

Please contact us at warranty@unoptix.com