Compatible SFP-10G-ER
10G SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm 40 km Duplex LC

Compatibility :
-
+
€55.00

In Stock, EU Warehouse

 

FORM FACTOR SFP+ BANDWIDTH FROM 600 Mbit/s
CONNECTOR LC Duplex BANDWIDTH TO 11.3 Gbit/s
INTERFACE Singlemode LASER EML
WAVELENGTH TX 1550 nm RECEIVER TYPE PIN
WAVELENGTH RX 1550 nm WAVELENGTH TX MIN. 1480nm
DISTANCE 40 km WAVELENGTH TX MAX. 1600nm
POWERBUDGET (DB) 11.1 dB WAVELENGTH RX MIN. 1260nm
TRANSMIT MIN. -4.7 dBm WAVELENGTH RX MAX. 1600nm
RECEIVE MIN. -15.8 dBm TEMPERATURE RANGE 0? - 70?
TRANSMIT MAX. 4 dBm DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) internally calibrated
RECEIVE MAX. (RECEIVER OVERLOAD) -1 dBm TYPE ER
PART NUMBER SFP-10G-ER EXTINCTION RATIO 3.5 dB
PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

 

 

 

 

 

30 Days Return

Warranty

Availability

We offer 30 days risk free return Our products are backed by 5 years warranty Shipping from EU with DHL, Fedex, UPS

 

COMPATIBILITY LIST

MSA STANDARD | MSA STANDARD (8G) | A10NETWORKS AXSK-SFP+ LR | ACCEDIAN NETWORKS 7SP-500 | ADTRAN 1442440G1 | ADVA 1061701861-01 | ALCATEL-LUCENT ENT. SFP-10G-ER | ALLIED TELESIS AT-SP10ER40/I | ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-10G-ER | ARRIS 781346 | ARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) J9153A | AVAYA (EX. NORTEL) AA1403013-E6 | BROCADE (EX. FOUNDRY) 10G-SFPP-ER | BROCADE 10G-SFPP-ER | BROCADE XBR-000174 | CALIX 100-01511 | CENTEC SFP+ ER | CHECK POINT CPAC-TR-10LR | CHELSIO # 12339 | CIENA 160-9204-900 | CIENA XCVR-S40V55 | CISCO SYSTEMS DS-SFP-FC8G-ER | CISCO SYSTEMS ONS-SC+-10G-ER | CISCO SYSTEMS SFP-10G-ER | CISCO SYSTEMS SFP-10G-ER-S | COMNET SFP-10G-ER | CYAN 280-0276-00 | D-LINK DEM-433XT | D-LINK DEM-433XT-DD | DELL (EX. FORCE10) GP-10GSFP-1E | DELL 407-BBEH | DELL 407-BBOV | DELL 430-4585 | ECI OTP10_ER | EDGE CORE ET5402-ER-I | EVERTZ SFP10G-TR15S | EXTREME (EX. ENTERASYS) 10GB-ER-SFPP | EXTREME 10309 | F5 NETWORKS # 12343 | FIBROLAN SFPP-15-80 | FLUKE NETWORKS # 12344 | FORTINET FS-TRAN-SFP+ER | FUJITSU FIM35032/110 | GIGAMON SFP-534 | HIRSCHMANN M-SFP-10-ER/LC EEC | HITACHI 10GBASE-ER | HP H3C JG234A | HP STORAGE (B-SERIES) AW538A | HUAWEI OMXD30002 | HUAWEI OSX040N00 | HUAWEI OSX040N01 | HUAWEI OSX040N08 | IBM 90Y9415 | IBM STORAGE 45W1216 | IBM STORAGE 45W2283 | IBM STORAGE 45W2420 | INFINERA (EX. TRANSMODE) TRX100114 | INFINERA TOM-10G-SFPP-IR2 | INTEL E10GSFPLR | IXIA SM1310-PLUS | JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-ER | JUNIPER QFX-SFP-10GE-ER | JUNIPER SFP-10GE-ER | JUNIPER SFPP-10GE-ER | JUNIPER SRX-SFP-10GE-ER | KEYMILE 37973312 | KTI NETWORKS SFP-10G-ER-A | LANCOM # 12350 | LENOVO (EX. BLADE NETWORK) BN-CKM-SP-ER | LEVELONE SFP-6141 | MELLANOX # | MIKROTIK S+31DLC10D | MOTOROLA # | MOXA SFP-10GERLC | MRV SFP-10GD-ER | NET INSIGHT NPA0077-ER01 | NETGEAR AXM762 | NETOPTICS SFP+KT-ER | NETSCOUT 321-1494 | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3FE62600DA | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3FE65831AA | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3FE65832AA | NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE05036AA | NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORKS V50017-U624-K500 | NORTEL / JUNIPER / NSN SFP+-ER | ORACLE # | PACKETLIGHT SL112 | PALO ALTO NETWORKS PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER | PBN SFP+-GX55ER-LCPC | PERLE PSFP-10GD-S2LC40 | PROFITAP SFP+ ER | QUANTA SFP+ ER | RADWARE # 12355 | RAISECOM USFP+-192-S34-D-L | SOLARFLARE # | SUPERMICRO # 12356 | TELCO SYSTEMS BTI-10GER-DD-SFP+ | TP-LINK # | TRANSITION NETWORKS # | UBIQUITI NETWORKS UF-SM-10G | WAYSTREAM (EX. PACKETFRONT) SFP-10GE-LR | XTERA COMMUNICATIONS SFP+ ER | ZYXEL SFP10G-ER |



RoHS Compliant Reach Compliant CE FCC FDA

Shipping

Free Delivery for Orders Over €180 (ex. VAT)
Unoptix delivers superior customer services through global service centers. We deliver the orders with UPS, DHL or Fedex services ensuring that the customer receive it the earliest possible.

In-Stock Items
Processing Time: 1-2 business days
Estimated Shipping Time: 1-5 business days
Warehouse location: Budapest, Hungary
Delivery Cost: €20 for orders below €180, free for orders above €180

Non-Stock Items
They are not available for immediate shipping and will be dispatched upon arrival in our EU warehouse.

VAT
Orders are delivered within the territory of the European Union. VAT will not be charged outside EU countries or inside EU countries if a valid VAT Identification Number is provided.


Shipping partners

UPS ShippingDHL ShippingFedex Shipping

Warranty Policy

Unoptix warranty covers all defects in materials and workmanship for all products sold and manufactured by Unoptics. Only original, unaltered, and unmodified materials are covered by this policy. This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment, misuse, accidents, neglect or the natural breakdown of materials over time. Products should be returned to us for evaluation. Items with defects in materials and workmanship will be repaired or refunded.


Our standard warranty for fiber transceiver is 5 years. We provide 30 days money back guarantee upon customers request from the beginning of the purchase and 5 years advanced replacement meaning a replacement part will be sent out immediately before receiving the faulty part. For high volume buyers it is possible to relocate the warranty stock together with the original purchase.

Please contact us at warranty@unoptix.com